พรรณไม้ต่างๆ การปลูกต้นไม้

Ylang ylang flower

by admin - November 17th, 2012.
Filed under: Orchids, Species. Tagged as: , , , .

The graft can be done but not recommended. King brittle fracture due to the seeds easier. The wood of this species should be used as a rooting hormone will not be easy. Suitable for breeding season is during the rainy season. In early June.
The seeds are very popular. It is easy to perform and can be done in a time. It has a few disadvantages, it is. Aromatic plants of this species have much fruit.

There are two kinds of flowers. Is light green and yellow, green eyes, do not try it. To smelling myrrh anyway. I do not have to panic because the wood is green, flowers are soft. The yellow flowers are so fragrant. During the day and the flowers do not smell very fragrant, especially periods. At high temperature.
Advantages of vegetation.
The flowers are fragrant.
Planting and maintenance easy. Less disease and insect infestation.
Flowering throughout the year with regular maintenance if they are good.
I just need space to grow 2-4 m. Was sufficient (data from wood grown in the garden of operations research. The trees that are grown from four to five years, with only 1.5 m canopy only).
The plants are inexpensive and I was in the good one. Suitable for the cultivation of aromatic plants, not to be overlooked.
Wood species in response to fertilization. Both chemical fertilizer and organic fertilizer types.
Recommendations.
The aromatic plants growing in the area but have sunlight throughout the day. Growing in the shade will affect the flowers.
Story Songkhla obtained from the seeds planted will grow well on tough environmental conditions than is obtained from the process. But the bloom is slower than that obtained from the process.
The plants need a lot of water under the conditions of origin. (Or plants that grow well in the southern part of our country. Most of the water and high humidity to thrive).
Other.

Other names: ylang ylang light field (south) to be bent (Malay – Yala).
Common name: Ka-dung-nga-song-kla, Dwarf Ylang-Ylang.
Scientific name: Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook. F. & Th. Var. Fruticosum (Craib) J. Sinclair.
Family: Annonaceae.
Origin: The district will not be exactly Songkhla.
Characteristics: shrub, small shrub sparse.
Flowering season: year-round flowering.
The fragrant flowers: fragrant in the morning and evening.
Propagation.
The first time at the Teng Chana District, Songkhla.
Wood and leaves to make a dance potpourri fragrance.
Wood unpalatable bitter diuretic diuretic with the urine disabled.
The branches are a diuretic. Urine is disabled.
I nourish my body nourishing blood tonic periodic fever, fatigue, dizziness, heartburn cure.
Root contraception.