พรรณไม้ต่างๆ การปลูกต้นไม้

​Night jasmine

by admin - November 6th, 2012.
Filed under: Species. Tagged as: , , , .

Night jasmine
Other names: Krnikars Knikars.
Common name: Night glooming jasmine, Night flower jasmine, Night blooming jasmine, Tree of sadness.
Scientific name: Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L.
Family: Oleaceae.
Origin: India
General characteristics: a low shrub canopy course not. But quite circular.
Flowering season: throughout the year, but very late flowering winter rain.
The fragrant flower: mild onion from the soft evening sun – Night.
Propagation.
Cuttings are used with twig shoots. Is the right approach. Rooting is not difficult.
I have not tried the real deal.
Advantages of vegetation.
Flowering and visit often.
1 bouquet of flowers in bloom are stowed. I have seen so many.
Less disease and insect infestation.
Recommendations.
It is essential to control vegetation canopy can be quite difficult. The different branches of the disorder.
To the canopy by pruning after flowering.
Has grown to a length of 2-3 years should be in a big cut (the girl) to have a new king.
Natural jasmine will grow in the sun for about half a day (morning sun), but it can be planted in full sun, but a size smaller leaves and flowers are pale colored leaves.
A rather harsh to the skin can cause rashes with an allergic reaction to it.
Other.
Application of yellow flowers. The dye of the ancients.
From a maintenance headache cure bile.
Wind flower fever and malaise.
The root element maintenance stool is Prrdึk tonic to revitalize the skin and hair care.
The roots boiled and eaten cough.